Menu

Results ECMA

FINAL RANKING ECMA2019
1. GBR 5. ITA 9. SUI
2. ESP 6. POL 10. ISR
3. TUR 7. NED 11. AUT
4. GER 8. FRA 12. RUS

Time Sunday 08 September 2019 Score Video
17:00 Court 1 ECM 46 GBR vs ESP 77 52 Link CS
14:30 Court 1 ECM 45 GER vs TUR 65 76 Link
12:15 Court 1 ECM 44 POL vs ITA 72 84 Link
10:00 Court 1 ECM 43 NED vs FRA  95 46 Link
Time Saturday 07 September 2019 Score Video
14:00 Court 2 ECM 37 FRA vs ITA 51 63 Link
14:30 Court 1 ECM 38 TUR vs GBR 81 94 Link
16:15 Court 2 ECM 39 POL vs NED 73 67 Link
16:45 Court 1 ECM 40 GER vs ESP 60 70 Link
18:30 Court 2 ECM 41 RUS vs AUT 56 62 Link
19:00 Court 1 ECM 42 ISR vs SUI 54 67 Link

Time Friday 06 September 2019 Score  Video
14:00 Court 2 ECM 31 SUI vs RUS 77 70 Link
14:30 Court 1 ECM 32 AUT vs ISR 45 55 Link
16:15 Court 2 ECM 33 GBR vs FRA 93 51 Link
16:45 Court 1 ECM 34 NED vs GER 63 72 Link
18:30 Court 2 ECM 35 TUR vs ITA  63 58 Link
19:00 Court 1 ECM 36 POL vs ESP  62 79 Link
Group A Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
GREAT BRITAIN 5 5 0 419 247 10
GERMANY 5 4 1 373 279 9
ITALY 5 3 2 320 316 8
POLAND 5 2 3 328 328 7
SWITZERLAND 5 1 4 234 351 6
AUSTRIA 5 0 5 197 350 5

Group B Games Score Total
Play Won Lost For Against Points
SPAIN 5 5 0 411 213 10
TURKEY 5 4 1 367 299 9
NETHERLANDS 5 3 2 305 278 8
FRANCE 5 2 3 288 385 7
ISRAEL 5 1 4 304 359 6
RUSSIA 5 0 5 229 370 5

Time Friday 30 August 2019 Score Video
19:00 Court 1 ECM 1 POL vs SUI 79 53 Link
        
Time Saturday 31 August 2019 Score Video
14:00 Court 2 ECM 2 FRA vs ISR 86 79 Link
16:15 Court 2 ECM 3 TUR vs RUS 63 52 L1 L2
16:45 Court 1 ECM 4 AUT vs GER 19 75 Link
18:30 Court 2 ECM 5 ESP vs NED 83 36 Link
19:00 Court 1 ECM 6 ITA vs GBR 54 76 Link
        
Time Sunday 01 September 2019 Score Video
14:00 Court 2 ECM 7 ITA vs AUT 71 47 Link
14:30 Court 1 ECM 8 ISR vs TUR  59 91 Link
16:15 Court 2 ECM 9 GBR vs SUI  90 35 Link
16:45 Court 1 ECM 10 RUS vs ESP  35 101 Link
18:30 Court 2 ECM 11 GER vs POL 79 71 Link
19:00 Court 1 ECM 12 NED vs FRA 73 42 Link
      
Time Monday 02 September 2019 Score Video
14:00 Court 2 ECM 13 ESP vs ISR 75 56 Link
14:30 Court 1 ECM 14 AUT vs GBR 39 95 Link
16:15 Court 2 ECM 15 FRA vs TUR 59 91 Link
16:45 Court 1 ECM 16 POL vs ITA 68 70 Link
18:30 Court 2 ECM 17 RUS vs NED 40 72 Link
19:00 Court 1 ECM 18 SUI vs GER 42 80 Link
       
Time Tuesday 03 September 2019 Score Video
14:00 Court 2 ECM 19 GBR vs POL  83 61 Link
14:30 Court 1 ECM 20 ESP vs FRA  76 25 Link
16:15 Court 2 ECM 21 SUI vs AUT  60 49 L1 L2
16:45 Court 1 ECM 22 TUR vs NED  61 53 Link
18:30 Court 2 ECM 23 GER vs ITA 81 72 Link
19:00 Court 1 ECM 24 ISR vs RUS 58 36 Link
       
Time Wednesday 04 September 2019 Score Video
14:00 Court 2 ECM 25 FRA vs RUS 76 66 Link
14:30 Court 1 ECM 26 GBR vs GER 75 58 Link
16:15 Court 2 ECM 27 NED vs ISR 71 52 P1  P2
16:45 Court 1 ECM 28 ITA vs SUI  53 44 Link
18:30 Court 2 ECM 29 TUR vs ESP  61 76 P1  P2
19:00 Court 1 ECM 30 POL vs AUT 57 48 Link

Draw ECMA

A draw was held in Wałbrzych – Poland on Tuesday, 19 February, 14h00 local time.





Final Results EC Men & Women

Finals European Championship Men 2017
1-2 ECM 46 GBR M vs TUR M 69 76
3-4 ECM 45 GER M vs NED M 61 56
5-6 ECM 44 ESP M vs POL M 85 70
7-8 ECM 43 ITA M vs ISR M 59 53
9-10 ECM 42 FRA M vs SUI M 79 73
11-12 ECM 41 SWE M vs LTU M 77 82

Teams 1 to 7 qualified for World Championship 2018 in Hamburg, Germany. FACEBOOK

Finals European Championship Women 2017
1-2 ECW 20 NED W vs GER W 61 56
3-4 ECW 19 GBR W vs FRA W 68 37
5-6 ECW 18 ESP W vs TUR W 94 29

Teams 1 to 5 qualified for World Championship 2018 in Hamburg, Germany. FACEBOOK

All Star Teams  Women European Championships 2017
Nation Name Shirt # Class.
NED BEIJER Mariska 15 4
GBR HAIZFELDEN Joy 14 2
GER MILLER Mareike 4 4,5
NED VISSER Jitzke 6 1
GER WELIN Johanna 5 2

All Star Teams  Men European Championships 2017
Nation Name Shirt # Class.
POL BALCEROWSKI Marcin 12 1
GER BÖHME Thomas 13 3
TUR GÜRBULAK Özgür 5 4
GBR JAMA Abdullahi 10 1
ITA RAOURAHI Ahmed 14 1,5

Time Wednesday 28 June 2017 Score
14:30 El Galeon ECM 37 ISR M vs POL M 72 89
15:30 Las Torres ECM 38 ITA M vs ESP M 42 62
16:45 El Galeon ECW 16 NED W vs GBR W 59 42
17:45 Las Torres ECW 17 GER W vs FRA W 46 33
19:00 El Galeon ECM 39 NED M vs GBR M 55 72
20:00 Las Torres ECM 40 GER M vs TUR M 64 68

Time Tuesday 27 June 2017 Score
14:30 El Galeon ECM 31 LTU M vs FRA M 61 68
15:30 Las Torres ECM 32 SUI M vs SWE M 61 56
16:45 El Galeon ECM 33 TUR M vs ITA M 66 63
17:45 Las Torres ECM 34 GBR M vs POL M 96 69
19:00 El Galeon ECM 35 NED M vs ISR M 63 49
20:00 Las Torres ECM 36 ESP M vs GER M 63 70

Standing Men Group A  - Standing Group Men B   -   Standing Women

Time Wednesday 21 June 2017 Score
18:30 Las Torres ECW 1 ESP W vs TUR W 82 10
20:45 Las Torres ECM 1 ESP M vs SUI M 73 54
               
Time Thursday 22 June 2017 Score
13:15 Las Torres ECM 2 NED M vs POL M 58 61
14:15 El Galeon ECM 3 GBR M vs SWE M 79 56
15:30 Las Torres ECW 2 NED W vs FRA W 59 30
16:30 El Galeon ECM 4 GER M vs LTU M 63 41
17:45 Las Torres ECW 3 GBR W vs GER W 43 45
18:45 El Galeon ECM 5 TUR M vs ISR M 90 37
20:00 Las Torres ECM 6 ITA M vs FRA M 59 57
               
Time Friday 23 June 2017 Score
10:00 Las Torres ECW 4 GER W vs ESP W 49 35
11:00 El Galeon ECM 7 SUI M vs ITA M 64 79
12:15 Las Torres ECM 8 LTU M vs TUR M 53 77
13:15 El Galeon ECM 9 POL M vs ESP M 59 70
15:30 Las Torres ECM 10 ISR M vs GBR M 43 86
16:30 El Galeon ECW 5 FRA W vs GBR W 52 56
17:45 Las Torres ECW 6 TUR W vs NED W 17 81
18:45 El Galeon ECM 11 FRA M vs NED M 54 57
20:00 Las Torres ECM 12 SWE M vs GER M 58 79
               
Time Saturday 24 June 2017 Score
10:00 Las Torres ECW 7 GBR W vs NED W 35 63
11:00 El Galeon ECM 13 ISR M vs SWE M 66 53
12:15 Las Torres ECM 14 ESP M vs FRA M 64 54
13:15 El Galeon ECW 8 GER W vs TUR W 57 21
15:30 Las Torres ECW 9 ESP W vs FRA W 50 56
16:30 El Galeon ECM 15 TUR M vs GER M 87 45
17:45 Las Torres ECM 16 NED M vs ITA M 52 50
18:45 El Galeon ECM 17 GBR M vs LTU M 120 52
20:00 Las Torres ECM 18 POL M vs SUI M 76 59
               
Time Sunday 25 June 2017 Score
10:00 Las Torres ECM 19 TUR M vs SWE M 71 58
11:00 El Galeon ECM 20 NED M vs SUI M 75 41
12:15 Las Torres ECW 10 FRA W vs GER W 39 74
13:15 El Galeon ECM 21 FRA M vs POL M 66 64
15:30 Las Torres ECW 11 GBR W vs TUR W 66 22
16:30 El Galeon ECW 12 NED W vs ESP W 72 28 
17:45 Las Torres ECM 22 LTU M vs ISR M 54 65
18:45 El Galeon ECM 23 ITA M vs ESP M 52 60
20:00 Las Torres ECM 24 GER M vs GBR M 38 69
               
Time Monday 26 June 2017 Score
10:00 Las Torres ECW 13 TUR W vs FRA W 43 54
11:00 El Galeon ECM 25 ISR M vs GER M 55 85
12:15 Las Torres ECM 26 POL M vs ITA M 71 55
13:15 El Galeon ECM 27 SWE M vs LTU M 73 61
15:30 Las Torres ECM 28 ESP M vs NED M 54 60
16:30 El Galeon ECM 29 GBR M vs TUR M 60 71
17:45 Las Torres ECM 30 SUI M vs FRA M 61 74
18:45 El Galeon ECW 14 ESP W vs GBR W 40 71
20:00 Las Torres ECW 15 GER W vs NED W 61 55

Awarding EC M A 2019

The European Championship Men Division A, also qualification tournament for the Paralympics Tokyo 2020, is awarded to the Polish Basketball Federation.

The event will take place in Wałbrzych – Poland from 28 August (arrival day) – 9 September (departure day) 2019.

General Information Letter and Entry Form you can find under Downloads ECMA.